Divisional Secretary

DSCN2864  Name Mrs Smanthika P Liyanage
Qualification
  •  Bsc General Degree
Work history
  •  Divisional Secretariat  Madurawala  
  •  Divisional Secretariat  Millaniya

Assistant Divisional Secretary - I  Vacant

 b dumy Name  
Qualification  
Work history  
 

Accountant

 acc Name Mrs. H.P.Maduwanthi
Qualification
  • B.com (Special) Degree (2nd Cls Upper Division)
  • ICASL Intermediate Level
  • Computer Applicaton Programming Diploma(Maharagama U.S.C)

work History
  • Divisional Secretariat Agalawaththa
  • Divisional Secratariat Millaniya

Assistant Director (Planning)

 ad Name Mrs. Ruvini Rasangika
Qualification
  •  Degree with 2nd Upper And through the Qualifing exam
work History
  • Managment Assistant Pradeshiya Saba Balapitiya
  • Additional Registrar Land Registry Elpitiya
  • Assistant Director - Millaniya

Administrative Officer ( Acting)

  nandani Name  Mrs K.G.Nandani Devi
Qualification
  •  G.C.E (O/L)
work History
  •  Public Management Ass- Divisional Secretariat Hambanthota
  •  Public Management Ass- Planing Ministry Hambanthota
  •  Public Management Ass- Education & High Edu. Mini Colombo
  •  Public Management Ass- Divisional Secretariat Horana
  • Public Management Ass- Divisional Secretariat Bandaragama
  • Public Management Ass- Divisional Secretariat Millaniya
   
   
   

Administrative Officer-( Acting)

 ad gn Name MR N.K.Gunasena
Qualification   
work History
  • Divisional Secretariat Millaniya

 

.....

Public Managment Assistant

NO      Name Designation Telephone No
01   Ms.P.A.I.Dayananda  iresha Public Management Assistant   I          0342252855
             
02   Ms.S.M.M.Madupani madupani Public Management Assistant I  0342252855
             
03   Ms.A.W.Chandrakanthi chandrakanthi Public Management Assistant I  0342252415
             
04   Ms.D.Haputhantri dulmini Public Management Assistant I  0342252844
             
05   Ms.S.A.Janaki  Janaki Public Management Assistant I  0342252723
             
06   Ms.N.S.Prasadini  sandya Public Management Assistant I  0342252415
             
07   Ms.L.R.C.Menike  Menike Public Management Assistant I  
             
08   Ms.J.A.H.P.Jayakodi  priyanka 1 Public Management Assistant I  0342252415
             
09   Ms.P.D.Abesinghe  dammika Public Management Assistant I  0342252415
             
10   Mr M.A.Jayalal  jayalal Public Management Assistant II  0342252415
             
11   Ms.Indika Udeni  udeni Public Management Assistant II  0342252855
             
12   Ms.T.N.Ilapperuma  Nilmini Public Management Assistant II  0342252415
             
13   Ms.N.P.Namasinghe  NIROSHI Public Management Assistant II  0342252415
             
14   Ms.W.P.N.Sandamali  sandamali Public Management Assistant II  0342252415
             
15   Ms.A.A.M.Malsiri  manjula Public Management Assistant II  0342252844
             
16   Mr.B.M.Lasantha Choolendra  lasantha Public Management Assistant II  0342252855
             
17   Ms.T.I.U.Mendis  himali Public Management Assistant II  0342252415
             
18   Ms.W.P.N.Dayarathne  nadee Public Management Assistant III  0342252415
             
19   Ms.H.A.Chintha  chintha Public Management Assistant III  0342252844
             
20   Ms.A.D.Tirani  tirani Public Management Assistant III  0342252855
             
21   Ms.P.A.I.Anuruddika  Iresha ad Public Management Assistant III  0342252415
             
22   Mr.S.A.D.Premasiri  Premasiri Public Management Assistant III  0342252855
             
23   Ms.W.G.Chandrani  chandrani Public Management Assistant III  0342252855
             
24   Mr.R.A.M.Ranawaka  muditha Public Management Assistant III  0342252855
             
25   Mr.K.H.D.M.Pushpakumara  danushka Public Management Assistant III  
             
26   Ms.P.N.P.Herath  herath Medium Public Management Assistant III  0342252415
             
27   Ms.A.I.Priyangani  inoka Public Management Assistant III  0342252415
             
28   Ms.S.N,Widanagama  sameendra Public Management Assistant III  0342252415

 

Field Officers

No Name Desingnation                          
Telephone No                              
1 Mr.G.S.Chandana sso Medium Social Service Officer (w.P)  
2 Ms.K.L.Nadeeshani b dumy Chiled Right Promoting Assistant  
3 Mr.G.A.I.R.Perera G.A.Aunura Development Assistant (Disaster Manangemt)  
4 Ms.S.A.J.C.Perera S.A.J.C.Perera Development Field Assistant  
5 Ms.J.M.Gnanawathe jayaweera Planing Assistant  
6 Ms.J.D.N.Deepani Deepani Development Assistant ( W/P)  
7 Mr.Priyantha P.Perera b dumy Youth Service Officer  
8 Ms.M.K.J.Hiranthi vidatha Medium Field Coordinator  
9 Ms. M.N.T.Tarangani M.T.N.Taranga Women Development Officer  
10 Mr.R.V.S.Priyadarshana R.V.S.Priyadarshana Coordinator Of Buddist Affairs  
11 Ms.W.S.D.Perera Sumudu Coordinator Of Buddist Affairs  
12 Mr.R.M.A.M.P.Rajakaruna sport Medium Sport Officer  
13 Ms.U.L.W.Wiraji wiraji Regional Development Officer  
14 Mr.Ranjith Kaluarachchi Ranjith Development Assistant ( Land)  
15 Ms. M.K.P.Wijesinghe  kumudu Medium Social Service Officer  
16 Ms.L.M.V.S.Perera  wirajini Technical Officer  
17 Ms.V.D.P.Nilmini  priyanka Technical Assistant  
18 Ms.M.S.L.Perera  b dumy Statistical Officer  
19 Mr.N.P.A.Aruna  b dumy Science & Technology Officer  
20 Mr.T.M.Fernando  b dumy Skill Development Officer  
21 Ms.D.Yakupitiya Dinaka  Human Reso.& Dev.Assistant  
22 Ms.W.S.G.Welikada  Samanthi Pension Officer  
23 Ms.N.U.Aluthge  Nilupa Pension Officer  
24 Mr.A.C.Udayakantha  b dumy Public Management Ass.( Divineguma)  
25 Mr.G.Ananda Jayasiri  ananda Medium  
26 Ms.L.R.Ruwan Pathirana Ruwanpathirana   Elder Rights Promotion Assistant  
27 Ms.M.C.P.Jayathilaka  M.C.B  Counseling Officer  
28 Ms.G.D.G.G.Gammanpila  gammanpia  Invetigation Officer  
29 Ms.A.L.W.Anuradha  L.A.Anuradhi Counseling Officer  
30 Ms.M.G.M.Amarasuriya  H.G.Madushani Early Chiledhood Development Assistant  
31 Ms.H.S.P.Wikramarathne  H.S.P.Wikramasinghe Development Officer Of Export Development  
32 Ms.H.V.Upendra  Viraji Development Officer( Agri)  
33 Mr.D.L.Lasitha Eranda  Lasitha Development Officer ( Agri)  
34 Ms.T.Champika  T.Champika Development Officer ( Foreign Jobs)  
35 Mr.W.P.D.Sulochana  b dumy Development Officer (Foreign Jobs)  
36 Mr.Sanjeewa Karannagoda  Sanjeewa Development Officer (Foreign Jobs)  
37 Ms.Priyani Chandima  N.K.Chandima Development Officer ( Rehabilitation)  
38 Ms.P.P.M.Madumanthi  P.P.M.Madumanthi Development Officer (Identity Dept)  
39 Mr.Janaka Kumara  Janaka Development Officer (Identity Dept)  
40 Ms.N.Dilani Jayalath  N.D.Jayalath Development Officer ( Productivity)  
41 Ms.M.Kottawaththa  Kottawaththa Development Officer (Cullture)  
42 Ms.K.B.C.Wikramasinge  K.B.P.Wikramasinghe

Development Officer (Cullture)

 
         

ICT Assistant

NO Name                                        Designation  Telephone No
1 K.P.Wajira Kumuduni wajira Information Technology & Comm. Assi.  

.

Development Officer

NO Name                                                      Designation                                Telephone No           
1 Ms.P.D.P.D.Perera darshi Development Officer  
2 Ms.Y.M.P.L.Jayarathne Lalani Development Officer  
3 Ms.M.A.D.N.L.Samaraweera nayomi Development Officer  
4 Ms.Waruni Lanka Sanjeevani sanjeewani Development Officer  
5 Ms.G.I.Yakupitiya gagani Development Officer  
6 Ms.G.D.M.S.Karunathilaka G.D.M.SKarunathilaka Development Officer  
7 Ms.Monika Indrani
monika Development Officer  
8 Mr.T.S.P.Perera T.S.P.Perera Development Officer  
9 Ms.H.S.Chandrakanthi H.S.Chandrakanthi Development Officer  

       

Drivers

NO Name                                        Designation                 Telephone No
1 Mr.A.H.S.Saman Kumara sarath Driver  
2 Mr.Sarath Wikramasinghe b dumy Driver  

Office Assistant

NO Name                                      Designation Telephone No
1 Mr.D.L.Aberathne aberathne Office Assistant  
2 Mr.K.U.P.Perera priyantha Office Assistant  
3 Mr.W.G.jayalath gamini Office Assistant  
4 Mr.M.U.Chaminda chaminda Medium Office Assistant  

News & Events

24
Jul2018
කළුතර දිස්ත්‍රික් ජාතික විශ්‍රාම දින සැමරුම 2018

කළුතර දිස්ත්‍රික් ජාතික විශ්‍රාම දින සැමරුම 2018

විශ්‍රාම වැටුප් දෙපාර්තමේන්තුවේ උපදෙස් පරිදි කළුතර දිස්ත්‍රික්...

20
Jul2018

මිල්ලනිය ප්‍රාදේශිය සම්බන්ධිකරණ කමිටුව 2018.09.28

ගරු විදුලිබල හා පුනර්ජනණිය බලශක්ති රාජ්‍ය අමාත්‍ය...

Scroll To Top